16, Eastover Grove, BA2 2SZ
16 Eastover Grove is a 79 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Eastover Grove.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,523 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £265,000 £3,354 £278,296 £3,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Eastover Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Eastover Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.