82, Circuit Lane, RG30 3HW
82 Circuit Lane is a 93 m² detached home in Reading. It sold for £405,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Circuit Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,255 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £405,000 £4,355 £395,700 £4,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,700 per square metre (£344 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Circuit Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Circuit Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.