59, Ruislip Road, UB6 9QD
59 Ruislip Road is a 145 m² terraced home in Greenford. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £230,000 -0.9% -3.5% Mar 2007 £265,000 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £230,000 £1,586 £252,059 £1,738 Mar 2007 £265,000 £1,828 £548,604 £3,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,400 per square metre (£456 and £594 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £712,000 and £928,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Ruislip Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Ruislip Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 PP/2014/5757
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Ruislip Road Greenfor
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end; rear roof extension (involving conversion of roofspace to habitable use) and installation of two rooflights to front roofslope. Single storey detached garden outbuilding for use as a storage/games room. Single storey rear extension and single storey front porch (Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for a Proposed Development).
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 PAN/2014/4130
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Ruislip Road Greenfor
- Description:
- Single storey (max 6m deep and max 3.3m high) rear extension (42 day Prior Notification Process)