55, Whitehead Way, HP21 8LR
55 Whitehead Way is a 42 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £150,000 0.6% -5.7% Mar 2021 £147,500 3.3% 1.8% Oct 2014 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Whitehead Way.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £150,000 £3,571 £145,157 £3,456 Mar 2021 £147,500 £3,512 £160,956 £3,832 Oct 2014 £120,000 £2,857 £161,052 £3,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Whitehead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Whitehead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: