83, Hollytrees, CB23 8SG
83 Hollytrees is a 108 m² terraced home in Bar Hill. It sold for £410,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Hollytrees.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,796 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,177 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £410,000 £3,796 £451,111 £4,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bar Hill are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Hollytrees. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Hollytrees.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.