60, Falklands Drive, PE13 2HX
60 Falklands Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Wisbech. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £220,000 8.5% 4.3% Jul 2018 £143,000 6.0% 3.9% Apr 2000 £49,000 6.9% 5.0% Apr 1996 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Falklands Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £220,000 £2,588 £210,247 £2,473 Jul 2018 £143,000 £1,682 £173,210 £2,038 Apr 2000 £49,000 £576 £198,250 £2,332 Apr 1996 £37,500 £441 £195,739 £2,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Falklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Falklands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 F/YR19/0182/PNH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Falklands Drive Wisbech Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Erection of a single-storey rear extension which extends beyond the rear wall by 4 metres, with a maximum height of 3 metres and a height of 3 metres to the eaves
- Summary:
- 17 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above