19a, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JG
19a Collingbourne Road is a 77 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £735,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £735,000 1.0% -3.0% Oct 2018 £700,000 -3.3% -5.3% Dec 2015 £769,950 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,545 per square metre (£887 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,544 per square metre (£887 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £735,000 £9,545 £734,920 £9,544 Oct 2018 £700,000 £9,091 £710,753 £9,231 Dec 2015 £769,950 £9,999 £772,374 £10,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £734,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19a Collingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 19a Collingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929