331, Long Cross, BS11 0NN
331 Long Cross is a 54 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £203,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £203,000 7.4% 0.7% Jan 2021 £167,000 25.2% 23.5% Jan 2019 £107,000 4.8% 2.7% Dec 2001 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 331, Long Cross.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,759 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,722 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £203,000 £3,759 £200,970 £3,722 Jan 2021 £167,000 £3,093 £184,745 £3,421 Jan 2019 £107,000 £1,981 £129,109 £2,391 Dec 2001 £48,000 £889 £142,614 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,710 per square metre (£274 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- BL103106
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 331 and 333 Long Cross, Bristol
- Owner
-
THE CITY COUNCIL OF BRISTOL
Proprietor address: City Hall, College Green, Bristol BS1 5TR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Dec 2007
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 331 Long Cross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 331 Long Cross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.