23, Manor Gardens, BA2 0AS
23 Manor Gardens is a 117 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £575,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £575,000 3.7% 0.9% Nov 2012 £387,500 3.8% 1.3% Oct 2003 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Manor Gardens.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,914 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,636 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £575,000 £4,915 £542,456 £4,636 Nov 2012 £387,500 £3,312 £640,920 £5,478 Oct 2003 £275,000 £2,350 £662,971 £5,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 755 square metres (8,127 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Manor Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 23 Manor Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: