Property data
Sale history
£599,995 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £571,381)
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,195 per sqm (£390 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lavendon MK46-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £525,000 and £671,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Lavendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.