78, Lindisfarne Drive, MK10 9DB
78 Lindisfarne Drive is a 71 m² terraced home in Monkston. It sold for £338,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £338,000 29.5% 20.3% Aug 2021 £200,000 4.0% 2.0% Nov 1999 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Lindisfarne Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,760 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,996 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £338,000 £4,761 £354,716 £4,996 Aug 2021 £200,000 £2,817 £225,589 £3,177 Nov 1999 £84,950 £1,196 £300,950 £4,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkston are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,710 per square metre (£298 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Lindisfarne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Lindisfarne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.