34, Bellhouse Lane, SS9 4PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £350,000 Sep 2023 -0.9% -7.7% £353,889 £355,000 Mar 2022 4.0% 1.7% £374,482 £191,500 Jul 2006 na na £411,423 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,384 per sqm (£500 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,410 per square metre (£360 and £502 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh-On-Sea SS9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £352,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Bellhouse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Bellhouse Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.