174, Lee Lane, BL6 7AF
174 Lee Lane is a 80 m² terraced home in Horwich. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £220,000 17.4% 12.7% Nov 2018 £105,000 -0.8% -3.0% Dec 2004 £118,000 76.4% 73.8% May 2003 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,009 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £220,000 £2,750 £240,719 £3,009 Nov 2018 £105,000 £1,312 £154,149 £1,927 Dec 2004 £118,000 £1,475 £228,827 £2,860 May 2003 £50,000 £625 £143,104 £1,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 Lee Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 174 Lee Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.