Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Sep 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Helleborine.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,692 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,029 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £370,000 £5,692 £391,872 £6,029

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Helleborine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Helleborine.

Photos for 10 Helleborine
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.