Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£66,000 Oct 2023 -1.4% -4.1% £72,842
£84,000 Mar 2007 na na £110,758
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£758 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £900 and £1,370 per square metre (£83 and £127 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £78,000 and £119,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Queen Street.

Photos for 13 Queen Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.