360, Brant Road, LN5 9AJ
360 Brant Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Waddington. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £210,000 2.0% -0.7% Nov 2004 £145,000 13.8% 12.1% Dec 1996 £51,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 360, Brant Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £210,000 £2,000 £230,164 £2,192 Nov 2004 £145,000 £1,381 £258,504 £2,462 Dec 1996 £51,950 £495 £274,388 £2,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 360 Brant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 360 Brant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.