22, Mysore Road, SW11 5SB
22 Mysore Road is a 142 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,075,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,075,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Mysore Road.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,570 per square metre (£703 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,668 per square metre (£712 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £1,075,000 £7,570 £1,088,916 £7,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,088,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £1,035,000 and £1,461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Mysore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Mysore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.