11, Middlesex Road, ME15 7PJ
11 Middlesex Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Maidstone. It sold for £336,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £336,000 4.5% 1.8% Aug 2008 £175,000 11.3% 7.4% Mar 2007 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Middlesex Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,048 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £336,000 £3,907 £348,139 £4,048 Aug 2008 £175,000 £2,035 £332,301 £3,864 Mar 2007 £150,000 £1,744 £280,718 £3,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,110 per square metre (£299 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Middlesex Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Middlesex Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: