3, Hunter Road, LE8 6AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Sep 2023 4.5% 0.8% £278,178 £189,950 Jun 2016 na na £257,890 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,561 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Whetstone are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,710 per square metre (£265 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whetstone LE8-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £209,000 and £271,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Whetstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hunter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Hunter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.