3, Calico Close, BB5 4SG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Oct 2023 (est. today's value: £324,198)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,772 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £225,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA773253
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Calico Close, Oswaldtwistle, Accrington
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Nov 2014
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Calico Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Calico Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.