15, Bede Close, NG34 8WE
15 Bede Close is a 157 m² detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £350,000 2.9% 0.2% Jun 2003 £196,500 11.2% 9.5% Jun 1997 £104,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bede Close.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £350,000 £2,229 £344,800 £2,196 Jun 2003 £196,500 £1,252 £386,742 £2,463 Jun 1997 £104,450 £665 £425,836 £2,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bede Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bede Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: