7, Julian Close, GL4 3AF
7 Julian Close is a 79 m² detached home in Barnwood. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Julian Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,189 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,319 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £410,000 £5,190 £420,238 £5,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnwood are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,960 per square metre (£279 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Julian Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Julian Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2003 03/00400/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Julian Close Glouceste
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory at rear
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.