Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £235,000 6.0% 2.4%
Sep 2016 £154,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Longsight.

Floorplan 155
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £235,000 £2,500 £242,629 £2,581
Sep 2016 £154,500 £1,644 £238,866 £2,541

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 155 Longsight. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Longsight.

Photos for 155 Longsight
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.