71, Garston Crescent, WD25 0LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £582,000 Jul 2023 5.8% 3.2% £609,820 £163,000 Nov 2000 23.9% 21.9% £593,764 £79,000 Jun 1997 na na £481,421 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,395 per sqm (£594 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD25-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £437,000 and £579,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Garston Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Garston Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 24/00181/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 71 Garston Crescent Watford
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension including removal of lean to pitched roof and change to flat roof
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.