19, Ellesmere Green, M30 9EZ
19 Ellesmere Green is a 68 m² flat in Eccles. It sold for £80,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £80,000 -2.4% -5.0% Jul 2010 £110,000 -17.6% -19.8% Sep 2007 £192,250 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,209 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £80,000 £1,176 £82,190 £1,209 Jul 2010 £110,000 £1,618 £180,755 £2,658 Sep 2007 £192,250 £2,827 £179,929 £2,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,820 per square metre (£269 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Ellesmere Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ellesmere Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: