94, Woodside Drive, DN17 2EA
94 Woodside Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £240,000 3.4% -0.7% Oct 2018 £204,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Woodside Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £240,000 £2,353 £249,135 £2,442 Oct 2018 £204,999 £2,010 £243,101 £2,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,150 per square metre (£140 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Woodside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Woodside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.