15, Kings Walk, CH48 8AE
15 Kings Walk is a 123 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Kings Walk.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £450,000 £3,659 £447,962 £3,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,240 per square metre (£318 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 847 square metres (9,117 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Kings Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Kings Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.