53, Neerings, NP44 6UH
53 Neerings is a 115 m² detached home in Henllys. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £180,000 3.5% 0.7% Oct 2005 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Neerings.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,670 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £180,000 £1,565 £192,006 £1,670 Oct 2005 £98,000 £852 £180,548 £1,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Neerings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Neerings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.