14, Cut Lane, BB1 4BQ
14 Cut Lane is a 116 m² detached home in Rishton. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £330,000 5.8% 3.3% Sep 1999 £84,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Cut Lane.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,997 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £330,000 £2,845 £347,679 £2,997 Sep 1999 £84,500 £728 £313,202 £2,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rishton are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,280 per square metre (£98 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Cut Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cut Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: