203, Pinner Road, WD19 4ET
203 Pinner Road is a 32 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £258,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £258,000 1.9% -1.5% Mar 2016 £224,500 4.8% 4.6% Oct 2015 £220,000 8.8% 7.2% Jun 2012 £166,000 0.9% -1.7% Feb 2005 £155,000 104.3% 101.5% Oct 2003 £60,000 -4.6% -5.9% Aug 1999 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,062 per square metre (£749 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,277 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £258,000 £8,062 £264,869 £8,277 Mar 2016 £224,500 £7,016 £253,497 £7,922 Oct 2015 £220,000 £6,875 £261,825 £8,182 Jun 2012 £166,000 £5,188 £307,908 £9,622 Feb 2005 £155,000 £4,844 £361,123 £11,285 Oct 2003 £60,000 £1,875 £151,006 £4,719 Aug 1999 £73,000 £2,281 £315,143 £9,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 203 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 203 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: