9, Acredales, CA7 4RT
9 Acredales is a 49 m² terraced home in Silloth. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £120,000 25.7% 19.3% Jun 2020 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Acredales.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £120,000 £2,449 £133,563 £2,726 Jun 2020 £55,000 £1,122 £75,133 £1,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Acredales. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2022. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Acredales.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: