25, Parc Panteg, NP4 5YH
25 Parc Panteg is a 59 m² terraced home in Griffithstown. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £180,000 6.1% 1.9% Dec 2018 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,178 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £180,000 £3,051 £187,491 £3,178 Dec 2018 £135,000 £2,288 £187,578 £3,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Griffithstown are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Parc Panteg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Parc Panteg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.