33, Dell Rise, AL2 2QJ
33 Dell Rise is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Park Street. It sold for £540,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £540,000 3.3% 0.5% Jan 2007 £315,000 9.4% 7.5% Oct 2000 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Dell Rise.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,297 per square metre (£678 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,853 per square metre (£637 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £540,000 £7,297 £507,143 £6,853 Jan 2007 £315,000 £4,257 £651,938 £8,810 Oct 2000 £179,950 £2,432 £636,629 £8,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Dell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Dell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.