Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Oct 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Cleeve Drive.

Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,574 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £210,000 £2,414 £223,897 £2,574

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Cleeve Drive.

Photos for 44 Cleeve Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.