Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£416,000 Nov 2023 3.9% 1.1% £424,452
£220,000 Mar 2007 na na £449,361
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,156 per sqm (£758 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oval SW9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £342,000 and £411,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Oval). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Foxley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Foxley Road.

Photos for 19 Foxley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.