149, Clifford Way, ME16 8GF
149 Clifford Way is a 46 m² flat in Maidstone. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £170,000 2.9% -0.9% Dec 2017 £145,000 5.4% 3.8% Oct 2014 £123,000 25.3% 23.5% Feb 2014 £105,000 5.9% 3.1% Jan 2008 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 149, Clifford Way.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £170,000 £3,696 £165,280 £3,593 Dec 2017 £145,000 £3,152 £150,186 £3,265 Oct 2014 £123,000 £2,674 £158,345 £3,442 Feb 2014 £105,000 £2,283 £137,187 £2,982 Jan 2008 £74,000 £1,609 £68,562 £1,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,980 per square metre (£278 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149 Clifford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 149 Clifford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: