19, North Parade, NG34 8AH
19 North Parade is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £250,000 6.6% 3.3% Jan 2015 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £250,000 £2,604 £253,141 £2,637 Jan 2015 £145,000 £1,510 £222,844 £2,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/1901/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Proposed demolition of existing rear extension and erection of new rear extension with internal remodelling and associated works
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/1902/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Conversion of existing garage into study and guest accommodation
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: