115, Picktree Lodge, DH3 4DQ
115 Picktree Lodge is a 106 m² detached home in Great Lumley. It sold for £324,500 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£324,500 on Oct 2023
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,178 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £324,500 £3,061 £336,855 £3,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Lumley are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,720 per square metre (£178 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Picktree Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Picktree Lodge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.