7, Hamilton Road, DA15 7HB
7 Hamilton Road is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £832,500 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £832,500 4.6% 1.7% Aug 2014 £550,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hamilton Road.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,405 per square metre (£502 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,491 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £832,500 £5,406 £845,605 £5,491 Aug 2014 £550,500 £3,575 £835,871 £5,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £845,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,370 and £6,020 per square metre (£405 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £927,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 18/00090/S211
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Hamilton Road Sidcup Ken
- Description:
- Works to trees within a Conservation Area being, felling of one Sycamore tree in rear garden.
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 16/02002/S211
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Hamilton Road Sidcup Ken
- Description:
- Works to remove one blossom tree within the Conservation Area.
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/00747/FULMIN
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Hamilton Road Sidcup Ken
- Description:
- Minor amendment to provide a side window to the proposed kitchen area following previously approved application ref. 15/00757/FUL for the alterations to existing single storey rear projection incorporating a new pitched roof with roof lights