82, Poplars Close, NP7 6LQ
82 Poplars Close is a 99 m² detached home in Abergavenny. It sold for £385,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Poplars Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,010 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £385,000 £3,889 £397,035 £4,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,880 per square metre (£272 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Poplars Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Poplars Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 DM/2023/01100
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Poplars Close Llantilio Pertholey
- Description:
- New double garage.
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 DM/2023/00664
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Poplars Close Llantilio Pertholey Monmouthshire
- Description:
- New single storey front Porch, new single storey rear extension and timber outbuilding. Works also comprise of the addition of render and Cedral cladding externally to existing house.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: