86, Dukes Meadow, PR2 7AU
86 Dukes Meadow is a 129 m² detached home in Ingol. It sold for £253,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£253,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Dukes Meadow.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,961 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £253,000 £1,961 £269,275 £2,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingol are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,840 per square metre (£156 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Dukes Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 86 Dukes Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2001 06/2001/0658
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 86 Dukes Meadow, Ingol, Preston, Lancashire
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory to rear of dwelling.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.