164, Overton Drive, E11 2LP
164 Overton Drive is a 127 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £1,010,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,010,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Overton Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,952 per square metre (£739 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,469 per square metre (£787 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £1,010,000 £7,953 £1,075,542 £8,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,075,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £814,000 and £1,126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Overton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Overton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.