21, Alexandra Road, S18 2LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Aug 2023 5.2% 0.5% £229,374 £185,000 Oct 2019 4.9% 3.0% £238,829 £150,000 May 2015 6.6% 4.3% £220,242 £65,000 Apr 2002 na na £214,207 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,848 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dronfield S18-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £214,000 and £280,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Dronfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: