Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Jan 2023 2.1% -0.5% £319,644
£225,000 May 2007 12.2% 9.3% £317,255
£183,000 Jul 2005 -6.5% -8.5% £273,619
£199,995 Mar 2004 na na £325,503
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,561 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nantwich CW5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £278,000 and £402,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Nantwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Gibson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Gibson Close.

Photos for 7 Gibson Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments: