Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £194,500 4.2% 0.7%
Jun 2016 £144,000 1.0% -1.2%
Jul 2004 £127,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Long Lane.

Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £194,500 £2,628 £197,592 £2,670
Jun 2016 £144,000 £1,946 £211,270 £2,855
Jul 2004 £127,500 £1,723 £201,419 £2,722

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,080 per square metre (£215 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Long Lane.

Photos for 112 Long Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: