52, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DX
52 Trefelin Crescent is a 93 m² terraced home in Port Talbot. It sold for £134,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £134,000 9.2% 5.3% Dec 2017 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Trefelin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,440 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,574 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £134,000 £1,441 £146,392 £1,574 Dec 2017 £81,000 £871 £129,562 £1,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Trefelin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Trefelin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: