Property data
Sale history
£246,000 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £240,845)
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,315 per sqm (£401 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in South Molton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,320 per square metre (£235 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Molton EX36-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £189,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in South Molton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
551 square metres (5,931 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Kingsway.

Photos for 35 Kingsway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.