Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£177,000 Oct 2023 8.5% 2.1% £184,805
£140,000 Dec 2020 0.0% -1.8% £173,197
£140,000 Oct 2016 0.1% -1.9% £208,548
£139,000 Apr 2008 13.3% 11.2% £232,672
£45,500 Apr 1999 na na £203,991
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,854 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Huncote are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,530 per square metre (£243 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huncote LE9-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £162,000 and £219,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Huncote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2025) of 1 Main Street.

Photos for 1 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: