22, Gibson Way, TR13 9AW
22 Gibson Way is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Porthleven. It sold for £262,500 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £262,500 13.8% 5.9% Oct 2021 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Gibson Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £262,500 £3,125 £261,887 £3,118 Oct 2021 £205,000 £2,440 £213,126 £2,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Gibson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Gibson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC: