7, Vicarage Row, TR13 9PX
7 Vicarage Row is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Porthleven. It sold for £440,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £440,000 6.9% 3.0% Sep 2017 £295,000 2.7% 0.6% May 2003 £200,000 44.8% 42.5% Apr 2002 £138,000 11.1% 9.5% Apr 1998 £90,000 13.4% 10.8% Jul 1997 £81,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Vicarage Row.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £440,000 £3,793 £438,972 £3,784 Sep 2017 £295,000 £2,543 £392,297 £3,382 May 2003 £200,000 £1,724 £395,417 £3,409 Apr 2002 £138,000 £1,190 £380,996 £3,284 Apr 1998 £90,000 £776 £487,005 £4,198 Jul 1997 £81,950 £706 £422,612 £3,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Vicarage Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Vicarage Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.